• School Charter
  • Private Charter
  • Corporate Charter
  • Weddings
  • Special Function
  • Scenic Tours
  • Inbound Travel
  • Senior Groups
  • School Events
  • Airport Transfers
  • School Service
  • School Buses
  • Charter Coaches

NSW TrainLink

Edwards Coaches operate regional coach services under contract to the NSW TrainLink between Armidale and Tenterfield.

All vehicles are fitted with:

  • Lap/sash seatbelts
  • Reclining seats with headrests
  • Air conditioning
  • Two-way radio and coach phones
  • Ample luggage space
  • Fully stocked first aid kit
  • Toilet

Easy access for the elderly or people with disabilities is provided by a "kneeling" device which reduces the height people need to step up onto the coach. There are also two wheelchair spaces on all coaches and handrails and steps are appropriately marked to assist the visually impaired. Bookings for wheelchair passengers must be made 48 hours in advance of the day of travel.

You can visit the NSW TrainLink website (www.nswtrainlink.info) to view timetables and make online bookings via a secure server.

All fare and timetable enquiries must be made through NSW TrainLink on 13 22 32 or a NSW TrainLink agent.

All services are booked and all bookings must be made through NSW TrainLink on 13 22 32 or www.nswtrainlink.info or a NSW TrainLink agent.

Whilst Edwards Coaches is a NSW TrainLink contractor and supplies RailCorp with coaches and drivers, it is not a booking agent.

Below is the NSW TrainLink Armidale/Tenterfield/Armidale timetable operated by Edwards Coaches.

NSW TRAINLINK TIMETABLE

ARMIDALE/TENTERFIELD/ARMIDALE

 
Morning Service
Tenterfield (opp. Telegraph Hotel) 5.40am
Bolivia 6.00am
Deepwater 6.20am
Dundee 6.30am
Glen Innes (Tourist Info Centre) 7.00am
Glencoe 7.15am
Llangothlin 7.35am
Guyra (Council Chambers) 7.51am
Armidale (Railway Station) 8.20am
   
 
Evening Service
Armidale (Tourist Info Centre) 5.50pm
Guyra (Council Chambers) 6.15pm
Llangothlin 6.26pm
Glencoe 6.46pm
Glen Innes (Tourist Info Centre) 7.06pm
Dundee 7.26pm
Deepwater 7.41pm
Bolivia 8.01pm
Tenterfield (opp. Telegraph Hotel) 8.21pm